Sixth Year Christmas Test timetable 2020

Day/Date Subject (teacher) Period (length of exam)
Mon 14th Dec Construction (Mr Fitzgerald)

Biology (Mr Hurley)

Geography (Ms Quane)

Physics (Mr Beechinor)

DCG (Mr O’Connor)

French (Ms. Walsh)

French (Ms. Quill)

French (Ms. O’Mahony)

History (Mr O’Keeffe)

P3 (45 mins)

P3 (30 mins)

P4 (45 mins)

P4 (45 mins)

P4 (45 mins)

P5 (40 mins)

P5 (40 mins)

P5 (40 mins)

P6 (45 mins)

 

Tue 15th Dec Business (Ms. McCarthy)

Geography (Ms Heffernan)

Accounting (Ms McCarthy)

History (Mr O’Keeffe)

Engineering (Mr. O’Connor)

Art (Ms Dorney)

Construction (Mr Fitzgerald)

Biology (Mr Hurley)

Chemistry (Ms Drohan)

Maths (Ms Lehane)

Maths (Mr Beechinor)

Maths (Ms Drohan)

Applied Maths (Mr. Beechinor)

P1 (50 mins)

P1 (60 mins)

P4 (50 mins)

P4 (45 mins)

P4 (50 mins)

P4 (45 mins)

P5 (50 mins)

P5 (50 mins)

P5 (50 mins)

P6 (45 mins)

P6 (45 mins)

P6 (45 mins)

3.50 – 4.50

Wed 16th Dec French (Ms. Walsh)

French (Ms. Quill)

French (Ms. O’Mahony)

English (Ms Heffernan)

English (Mr Ryan)

Business (Ms. McCarthy)

Geography (Ms Quane)

Geography (Ms Heffernan)

Physics (Mr Beechinor)

DCG (Mr O’Connor)

Irish (Ms Creedon)

Irish (Ms Nolan)

 

 

P1 (55 mins)

P1 (55 mins)

P1 (55 mins)

P2 (60 mins)

P2 (60 mins)

P3 (50 mins)

P3 (45 mins)

P3 (60 mins)

P3 (45 mins)

P3 (45 mins)

P4 (60 mins)

P4 (45 mins)

 

Thu 17th Dec English (Ms Heffernan)

English (Mr Ryan)

English (Ms Wallace)

Irish (Ms Creedon)

Irish (Ms Nolan)

Maths (Ms Lehane)

Maths (Mr Beechinor)

Maths (Ms Drohan)

French (Ms. Walsh)

French (Ms. Quill)

French (Ms. O’Mahony)

Applied Maths (Mr. Beechinor)

P1 (60 mins)

P1 (60 mins)

P1 (60 mins)

P2 (45 mins)

P2 (45 mins)

P3 (45 mins)

P3 (45 mins)

P3 (45 mins)

P4 (35 mins)

P4 (35 mins)

P4 (35 mins)

P6 (60 mins)

 

Fri 18th Dec Business (Ms. McCarthy) Geography (Ms Quane)

Geography (Ms Heffernan)

Construction (Mr Fitzgerald)

Biology (Mr Hurley)

Chemistry (Ms Drohan)

Irish (Ms Creedon)

Irish (Ms Nolan)

English (Ms Heffernan)

English (Mr Ryan)

English (Ms Wallace)

Accounting (Ms McCarthy)

History (Mr O’Keeffe)

Engineering (Mr. O’Connor)

Art (Ms Dorney)

P1 (45 mins)

P1 (45 mins)

P1 (30 mins)

P2 (45 mins)

P2 (50 mins)

P2 (30 mins)

P3 (30 mins)

P3 (45 mins)

P4 (30 mins)

P4 (30 mins)

P4 (50 mins)

P5 (50 mins)

P5 (45 mins)

P5 (50 mins)

P5 (45 mins)

 

Mon 21st Dec English (Ms Wallace)

Maths (Ms Lehane)

Maths (Mr Beechinor)

Maths (Ms Drohan)

Chemistry (Ms Drohan)

Physics (Mr Beechinor)

DCG (Mr O’Connor)

Accounting (Ms McCarthy)

Engineering (Mr. O’Connor)

Art (Ms Dorney)

P1 (25 mins)

P2 (45 mins)

P2 (45 mins)

P2 (45 mins)

P3 (50 mins)

P4 (45 mins)

P4 (45 mins)

P6 (40 mins)

P6 (30 mins)

P6 (45 mins)

 

Menu